Zimbabwe Cabinet - Full list

Zimbabwe Cabinet - Full list
Published: 11 September 2013
Ignatius Chombo - Local Government Public Works and National Housing
Emmerson Mnangagwa - Justice, Legal and Parliamentary Affairs
Patrick Chinamasa - Finance
Dzikamai Mavhaire - Energy and Power Development
Francis Nhema - Youth, Indigenisation and Economic Empowerment
Douglas Mombeshora - Lands and Rural Resettlement
Jonathan Moyo - Media, Information and Broadcasting Services
Sydney Sekeramayi - Defence
Didymus Mutasa - Presidential Affairs
Walter Mzembi - Tourism and Hospitality Industry
Andrew Langa - Sports, Arts and Culture
Webster Shamu - Information Communication Technology, Postal and Courier Services
Savior Kasukuwere - Environment Water and Climate
Lazarus Dokora - Primary and Secondary Education
Olivia Muchena - Higher and Tertiary Education, Science and Technology Development
David Parirenyatwa - Health and Child Care
Kembo Mohadi - Home Affairs
Oppah Muchinguri - Women Affairs, Gender and Community Development
Mike Bimha - Industry and Commerce
Nicholas Goche - Public Service, Labour and Social Welfare
Walter Chidhakwa - Mines and Mining Development
Obert Mpofu - Transport and Infrastructural Development
Simbarashe Mumbengegwi - Foreign Affairs
Sithembiso Nyoni - Small and Medium Enterprises and Cooperative Development
Simon Khaya Moyo - Senior Minister of State
Joseph Made - Agriculture Mechanisation and Irrigation
Flora Buka - Minister of State for Presidential Affairs
Josiah Hungwe - Minister of State for Liaising on Psychomotor Activities in Education Vocational Training
Sylvester Nguni - Minister of State in Vice President's office

Cabinet has been reduced from 33 to 26

Ministers of State for Provincial Affairs:

Bulawayo - Eunice Moyo
Harare - Mirriam Chikukwa
Manicaland - Chris Mushowe
Mash Central - Martin Dinha
Mash West - Faber Chidarikire
Mash East - Simbaneuta Mudarikwa
Masvingo - Kudakwashe Bhasikiti
Matebeleland North - Cain Mathema
Matabeleland South - Abednico Ncube
Midlands - Jason Machaya


Deputy Ministers:

Davis Marapira (Cropping, Mechanisation and Irrigation Development)and Paddy Zhanda (Livestock) - Deputy Ministers of Agriculture
Defence Minister Sydney Sekeramayi has no deputy at the moment
Ziyambi Ziyambi - Deputy Minister of Home Affairs
Alice Mabuwa - Deputy Minister of Industry and Commerce
Munacho Mutezo - Deputy Minister of Energy and Power Development
Simon Musanhu - Deputy Minister of Environment, Water and Climate
Dr Samuel Undenge - Deputy Minister of Finance
Dr Paul Chimedza - Deputy Minister of Health and Child Care
Tendai Savanhu - Deputy Minister of Lands and Rural Resettlement
Biggie Matiza - Deputy Minister of Local Government Public Works and National Housing
Noveti Mukonora - Deputy Minister of Small and Medium Enterprises and Cooperative Development
Tabeth Malinga - Deputy Minister of Sports, Arts and Culture
Petronella Kagonye - Deputy Minister of Transport and Infrastructural Development
Abigail Damasane - Deputy Minister of Women Affairs, Gender and Community Development
Fortune Chasi - Deputy Minister of Justice, Legal and Parliamentary Affairs
Fred Moyo - Deputy Minister of Mines and Mining Development
Walter Kanhanga - Deputy Minister of Tourism and Hospitality Industry
Supa Mandiwanzira - Deputy Minister of Media, Information and Broadcasting Services
Prof Paul Mavhima - Deputy Minister of Primary and Secondary Education
Christopher Mutsvangwa - Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
Godfrey Gandawa - Deputy Minister of Higher and Tertiary Education, Science and Technology Development
Chiratidzo Iris Mlambo -Deputy Minister of Industry and Commerce
Dr Win Mlambo - Deputy Minister of Information Communication Technology, Postal and Courier Services
Tongai Muzenda - Deputy Minister of Public Service, Labour and Social Welfare
Mathias Tongofa - Deputy Minister of Youth, Indigenisation and Economic Empowerment
- businessdaily
Tags: Cabinet,

Comments

Editor's Pick

Latest News

Latest Published Reports

Latest jobs

Kilokor Rental
BYOBanner
Mantality
PER_Banner